Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group L

1-1/4" RB-8 item 2L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1156
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 2L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 3L - Spool Cam and Guard Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40133
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 3L - Spool Cam and Guard Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 4L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1059
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 4L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 5L - Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40069
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 5L - Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 9L - Guide Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40124
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 9L - Guide Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 14L - Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-96064
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 14L - Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 15L - Sleeve

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38071
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 15L - Sleeve






1-1/4" RB-8 item 16L - Sleeve

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38071
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 16L - Sleeve






1-1/4" RB-8 item 18L - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2439
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 18L - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 19L - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2810
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 19L - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 24L - Stock Feed Slide Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-401270
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 24L - Stock Feed Slide Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 27L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1527
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 27L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 28L - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 52558
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 28L - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 41L - Stock Feed Shaft Support Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40117
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 41L - Stock Feed Shaft Support Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 42L - Stock Feed Spring Housing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 82351
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 42L - Stock Feed Spring Housing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 44L - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15127
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 44L - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 46L - Thrust Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15718
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 46L - Thrust Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 48L - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15127
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 48L - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 51L - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14262
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 51L - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 52L - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14406
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 52L - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 53L - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-24
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 53L - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 54L - Chuck Operating Slide Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40976
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 54L - Chuck Operating Slide Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 55L - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14262
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 55L - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 56L - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14406
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 56L - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 58L - Guide Bushing Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 45542
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 58L - Guide Bushing Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 59L - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-24
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 59L - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 60L - Stock Feed Ring

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40128
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 60L - Stock Feed Ring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 61L - Cam Follower

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-17472
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 61L - Cam Follower






1-1/4" RB-8 item 63L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1400
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 63L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 64L - Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40140
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 64L - Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 65L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 65L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 66L - Slide Bushing Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 45542
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 66L - Slide Bushing Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 69L - Feed Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number 455490
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 69L - Feed Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 70L - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 45852
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 70L - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 72L - Spring Rod

Acme Gridley replacement part number 82350
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 72L - Spring Rod






1-1/4" RB-8 item 73L - Chucking Shoe Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 381360
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 73L - Chucking Shoe Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 74L - Wedge

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-36137
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 74L - Wedge






1-1/4" RB-8 item 75L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1052
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 75L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 76L - Wedge

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-36137
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 76L - Wedge






1-1/4" RB-8 item 77L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1052
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 77L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 78L - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 45554
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 78L - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 79L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 4
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 79L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 80L - Oiler

Acme Gridley replacement part number 8047
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 80L - Oiler






1-1/4" RB-8 item 84L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1075
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 84L - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 86L - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 45554
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 86L - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 87L - Stock Feed Slide Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40977
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 87L - Stock Feed Slide Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 88L - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 4
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 88L - Screw





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers