Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-5/8" RBN-8

Acme Gridley 1-5/8 RBN-8 Parts Catalog Group K

1-5/8" RBN-8 item 12K - Toolslide Drum

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40753
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 12K - Toolslide Drum






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 13K - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1785
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 13K - Key






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 14K - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-7269
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 14K - Taper Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 16K - Worm Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38756
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 16K - Worm Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 17K - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1529
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 17K - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 19K - Friction Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 33892
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 19K - Friction Plate






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 22K - High and Low Speed Cam Drum

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38752
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 22K - High and Low Speed Cam Drum






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23K - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1786
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23K - Key






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24K - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2501
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24K - Taper Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25K - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51890
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25K - Washer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26K - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2635
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26K - Key






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34K - Thrust Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17651
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34K - Thrust Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 37K - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38755
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 37K - Bevel Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41K - Housing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-380190
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41K - Housing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 42K - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1385
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 42K - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 55K - Cover Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-388342
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 55K - Cover Plate






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 56K - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1150
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 56K - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 63K - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 216
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 63K - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 64K - Die Slide Drum

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-40751
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 64K - Die Slide Drum






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 66K - Thrust Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-17670
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 66K - Thrust Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 70K - Stock Feed Drum

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-38754
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 70K - Stock Feed Drum






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 83K - Drum Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38750
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 83K - Drum Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 91K - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1063
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 91K - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 92K - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3755
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 92K - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 93K - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1058
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 93K - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 98K - Stop Collar

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-2027
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 98K - Stop Collar






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 110K - Chuck Operating Drum

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38775
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 110K - Chuck Operating Drum






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 119K - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 16068
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 119K - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 127K - Stock Stop Drum

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40109
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 127K - Stock Stop Drum






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 128K - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2518
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 128K - Taper Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 131K - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38772
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 131K - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 135K - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 16113
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 135K - Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 136K - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38773
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 136K - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 138K - Lock Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50969
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 138K - Lock Washer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 143K - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2635
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 143K - Key





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers