Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-5/8" RBN-8

Acme Gridley 1-5/8 RBN-8 Parts Catalog Group F

1-5/8" RBN-8 item 1F - Clutch Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38170
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 1F - Clutch Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 3F - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17656
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 3F - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 5F - Constant Speed Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38167
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 5F - Constant Speed Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 6F - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14881
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 6F - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 8F - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17998
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 8F - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 9F - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-44199
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 9F - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 12F - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17502
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 12F - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 13F - Pump Drive Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38172
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 13F - Pump Drive Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 18F - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-40171
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 18F - Bevel Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 20F - Twin Disc Clutch Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 16617
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 20F - Twin Disc Clutch Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24F - Outside Retainer Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38157
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24F - Outside Retainer Plate






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25F - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1173
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25F - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26F - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17439
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26F - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 28F - Clutch Shoe

Acme Gridley replacement part number 382130
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 28F - Clutch Shoe






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 29F - Hand Lever Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 54001
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 29F - Hand Lever Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 30F - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-382150
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 30F - Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34F - High Speed Clutch Operating Lever Assy.

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38914
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34F - High Speed Clutch Operating Lever Assy.






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 35F - Low Speed Cam

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38205
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 35F - Low Speed Cam






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 36F - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17093
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 36F - Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 37F - Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38210
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 37F - Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 40F - Cam Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1068
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 40F - Cam Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41F - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14539
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41F - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 42F - Hand Lever

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-82193
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 42F - Hand Lever






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 43F - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1385
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 43F - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 47F - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14440
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 47F - Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 48F - Cam Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1068
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 48F - Cam Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 49F - High Speed Cam

Acme Gridley replacement part number 382060
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 49F - High Speed Cam






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 50F - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-21
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 50F - Taper Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 51F - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3019
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 51F - Roll






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 60F - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44395
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 60F - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 61F - Bearing Housing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38169
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 61F - Bearing Housing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 65F - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-44198
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 65F - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 67F - Lock Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 8621
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 67F - Lock Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 70F - Ball

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44017
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 70F - Ball






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 71F - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-4
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 71F - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 72F - Handle

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44210
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 72F - Handle






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 73F - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3299
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 73F - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 74F - Link

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44373
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 74F - Link






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 75F - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14472
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 75F - Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 76F - Hinge Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15357
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 76F - Hinge Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 82F - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 53527
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 82F - Adjusting Nut Assembly





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers