Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-5/8" RBN-8

Acme Gridley 1-5/8 RBN-8 Parts Catalog Group P

1-5/8" RBN-8 item 2P - 5th Position Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 21107
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 2P - 5th Position Adjusting Plate






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 3P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1139
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 3P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 4P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1492
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 4P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 5P - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 260
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 5P - Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 7P - Side Gib for 5th Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41410
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 7P - Side Gib for 5th Position Cross Slide






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 8P - 5th Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-414320
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 8P - 5th Position Cross Slide






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 9P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1156
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 9P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 10P - 5th Position Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-97405
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 10P - 5th Position Adjusting Plate






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 11P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-1535
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 11P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 13P - 5th Position Cross Slide Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41431
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 13P - 5th Position Cross Slide Base






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 17P - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3673
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 17P - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 18P - Side Adjusting Screw for Tool Holder

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1671
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 18P - Side Adjusting Screw for Tool Holder






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 19P - Right Hand Gib for 5th Pos Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41408
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 19P - Right Hand Gib for 5th Pos Cross Slide






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 21P - Left Hand Gib for 5th Pos Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41409
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 21P - Left Hand Gib for 5th Pos Cross Slide






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23P - 5th Position Stop Bracket Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41457
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23P - 5th Position Stop Bracket Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26P - Stop Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1504
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26P - Stop Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 27P - 5th Position Adjusting Plate Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2178
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 27P - 5th Position Adjusting Plate Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 29P - Plunger Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-182
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 29P - Plunger Spring






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 30P - Tee Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14738
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 30P - Tee Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 31P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1052
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 31P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 33P - 5th Position Adjusting Block

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41404
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 33P - 5th Position Adjusting Block






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1220
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 35P - Plunger Bar

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41406
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 35P - Plunger Bar






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 36P - Plunger

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41414
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 36P - Plunger






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41P - Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 21107
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41P - Adjusting Plate






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 42P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1156
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 42P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 44P - 8th Position Stop Bracket Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40932
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 44P - 8th Position Stop Bracket Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 45P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1106
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 45P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 48P - Stop Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1504
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 48P - Stop Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 57P - 8th Position Cross Slide Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 42027
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 57P - 8th Position Cross Slide Adjusting Plate






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 60P - Adjusting Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2086
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 60P - Adjusting Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 67P - 8th Position Cross Slide Chip Guard

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38062
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 67P - 8th Position Cross Slide Chip Guard






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 68P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51959
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 68P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 71P - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3473
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 71P - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 72P - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-62
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 72P - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 74P - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50968
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 74P - Washer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 75P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 173
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 75P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 76P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1483
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 76P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 77P - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 261
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 77P - Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 80P - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14367
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 80P - Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 81P - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14261
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 81P - Roll






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 82P - 8th Position Adjusting Block Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40936
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 82P - 8th Position Adjusting Block Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 83P - Gib

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38022
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 83P - Gib






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 85P - Straight Gib

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40456
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 85P - Straight Gib






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 87P - 8th Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-400400
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 87P - 8th Position Cross Slide






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 94P - Chip Guard - 5th Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41416
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 94P - Chip Guard - 5th Position Cross Slide






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 95P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-1832
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 95P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 98P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1106
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 98P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 107P - 8th Position Cross Slide Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40060
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 107P - 8th Position Cross Slide Base






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 108P - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1191
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 108P - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 109P - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3113
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 109P - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 116P - Tapped Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44427
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 116P - Tapped Clamp Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 117P - Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44426
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 117P - Clamp Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 118P - 5th Pos Slide Operating Lever Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41428
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 118P - 5th Pos Slide Operating Lever Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 120P - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17022
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 120P - Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 121P - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15842
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 121P - Thrust Washer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 122P - Adjusting Block Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41420
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 122P - Adjusting Block Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 123P - Clamp Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44338
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 123P - Clamp Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 124P - Clamp Stud Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3157
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 124P - Clamp Stud Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 125P - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14208
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 125P - Roll






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 126P - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3180
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 126P - Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 127P - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-22
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 127P - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 128P - Swivel Block

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41400
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 128P - Swivel Block






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 129P - Operating Lever Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41419
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 129P - Operating Lever Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 130P - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51195
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 130P - Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 132P - Tapped Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44427
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 132P - Tapped Clamp Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 133P - Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44426
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 133P - Clamp Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 134P - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15351
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 134P - Pin





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers