Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group M top

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group M low

1-1/4" RB-8 item 12M - Cross Slide Drum - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-380590
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 12M - Cross Slide Drum - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 13M - Cross Slide Drum - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-380510
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 13M - Cross Slide Drum - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 14M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38039
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 14M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 16M - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-47
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 16M - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 19M - Cross Slide Drum Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-380520
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 19M - Cross Slide Drum Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 21M - Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 200270
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 21M - Retainer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 22M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-821
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 22M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 23M - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17723
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 23M - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 26M - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number D-17234
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 26M - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 27M - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15435
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 27M - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 30M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 30M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 31M - Bearing Sleeve

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-387591
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 31M - Bearing Sleeve






1-1/4" RB-8 item 32M - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 0348-4
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 32M - Shim






1-1/4" RB-8 item 33M - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15435
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 33M - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 36M - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17320
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 36M - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 37M - Support Cover Assembly - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-380381
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 37M - Support Cover Assembly - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 38M - Support Cover Assembly - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-380381
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 38M - Support Cover Assembly - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 41M - Gear - Top Slide Drive

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38508
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 41M - Gear - Top Slide Drive






1-1/4" RB-8 item 42M - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38057
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 42M - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 63M - Bushing - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17296
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 63M - Bushing - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 64M - Bushing - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17090
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 64M - Bushing - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 65M - Drive Shaft - Lower

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38512
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 65M - Drive Shaft - Lower






1-1/4" RB-8 item 66M - Driven Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38509
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 66M - Driven Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 67M - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15195
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 67M - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 69M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38510
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 69M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 70M - Thrust Washer Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15888
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 70M - Thrust Washer Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 71M - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44407
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 71M - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 72M - Retaining Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38513
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 72M - Retaining Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 73M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1106
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 73M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 74M - Bushing - Lower

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17089
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 74M - Bushing - Lower






1-1/4" RB-8 item 75M - Bevel Gear - Bottom

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38511
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 75M - Bevel Gear - Bottom






1-1/4" RB-8 item 76M - Split Fitting Washer Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14761
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 76M - Split Fitting Washer Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 79M - Thrust Washer Assembly - Bottom

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14795
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 79M - Thrust Washer Assembly - Bottom






1-1/4" RB-8 item 80M - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15367
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 80M - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 83M - Vertical Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-385140
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 83M - Vertical Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 84M - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15416
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 84M - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 87M - Drum - Intermediate Slide - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-40531
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 87M - Drum - Intermediate Slide - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 89M - Spacer Washer - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44988
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 89M - Spacer Washer - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 90M - Bushing - Upper

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17282
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 90M - Bushing - Upper






1-1/4" RB-8 item 91M - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 319
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 91M - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 92M - Thrust Bearing - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number 58438
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 92M - Thrust Bearing - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 93M - Thrust Washer - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14760
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 93M - Thrust Washer - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 95M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38538
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 95M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 96M - Lock Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44895
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 96M - Lock Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 99M - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17082
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 99M - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 100M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38538
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 100M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 101M - Lock Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44895
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 101M - Lock Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 102M - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15976
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 102M - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 103M - Drive Shaft - Upper - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38517
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 103M - Drive Shaft - Upper - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 104M - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15976
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 104M - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 105M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38522
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 105M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 106M - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15400
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 106M - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 109M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38522
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 109M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 110M - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15400
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 110M - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 113M - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15976
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 113M - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 114M - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17082
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 114M - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 115M - Drive Shaft - Upper - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38517
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 115M - Drive Shaft - Upper - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 116M - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15976
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 116M - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 117M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38538
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 117M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 118M - Lock Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44895
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 118M - Lock Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 119M - Lock Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44895
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 119M - Lock Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 122M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38538
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 122M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 123M - Thrust Washer - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14760
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 123M - Thrust Washer - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 125M - Thrust Bearing - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number 58438
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 125M - Thrust Bearing - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 126M - Spacer Washer - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44988
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 126M - Spacer Washer - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 129M - Drum - Intermediate Slide - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-40531
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 129M - Drum - Intermediate Slide - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 130M - Intermediate Slide Drum Shaft - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-405320
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 130M - Intermediate Slide Drum Shaft - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 131M - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17083
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 131M - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 132M - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15876
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 132M - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 133M - Top Slide Drum Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40521
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 133M - Top Slide Drum Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 134M - Drum - Front Top Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-38523
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 134M - Drum - Front Top Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 135M - Drum - Rear Top Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-38524
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 135M - Drum - Rear Top Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 136M - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2584
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 136M - Key






1-1/4" RB-8 item 137M - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50042
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 137M - Taper Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 138M - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50042
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 138M - Taper Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 139M - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2584
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 139M - Key






1-1/4" RB-8 item 140M - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44822
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 140M - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 141M - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-17044
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 141M - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 142M - Bearing Block - Center

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-38529
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 142M - Bearing Block - Center






1-1/4" RB-8 item 143M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1100
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 143M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 144M - Bearing Block - Center

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-38529
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 144M - Bearing Block - Center






1-1/4" RB-8 item 145M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1100
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 145M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 146M - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-17044
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 146M - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 147M - Split Thrust Washer Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44406
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 147M - Split Thrust Washer Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 150M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38522
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 150M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 151M - Split Thrust Washer Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44439
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 151M - Split Thrust Washer Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 154M - Bearing Block

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-38525
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 154M - Bearing Block






1-1/4" RB-8 item 155M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1100
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 155M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 156M - End Cover

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-38548
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 156M - End Cover






1-1/4" RB-8 item 157M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1067
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 157M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 158M - Bearing Block

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-38525
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 158M - Bearing Block






1-1/4" RB-8 item 159M - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1100
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 159M - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 187M - Drum - Threading Clutch Operating

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-82782
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 187M - Drum - Threading Clutch Operating






1-1/4" RB-8 item 188M - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2574
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 188M - Key






1-1/4" RB-8 item 189M - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50042
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 189M - Taper Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 204M - Bearing Sleeve

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-387591
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 204M - Bearing Sleeve






1-1/4" RB-8 item 205M - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17723
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 205M - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 206M - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number D-17234
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 206M - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 207M - Cross Slide Drum Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-380520
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 207M - Cross Slide Drum Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 208M - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-47
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 208M - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 209M - Bevel Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38039
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 209M - Bevel Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 210M - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15435
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 210M - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 212M - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 0348-4
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 212M - Shim





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers