Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group Q

1-1/4" RB-8 item 1Q - 6th Position Slide Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41531
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 1Q - 6th Position Slide Base






1-1/4" RB-8 item 3Q - 6th Position Slide Operating Lever Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41557
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 3Q - 6th Position Slide Operating Lever Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 6Q - 6th Pos Drive Gear Sector Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41548
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 6Q - 6th Pos Drive Gear Sector Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 7Q - 6th Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-415320
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 7Q - 6th Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 8Q - Rack - 6th Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-415470
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 8Q - Rack - 6th Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 9Q - Pin for Rack - 6th Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3491
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 9Q - Pin for Rack - 6th Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 10Q - Screw for Rack - 6th Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1110
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 10Q - Screw for Rack - 6th Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 12Q - Fitting

Acme Gridley replacement part number 8047
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 12Q - Fitting






1-1/4" RB-8 item 13Q - Side Adjusting Gib - 6th Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41558
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 13Q - Side Adjusting Gib - 6th Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 14Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1407
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 14Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 15Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50313
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 15Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 16Q - 6th Position Slide Upper Gib

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41550
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 16Q - 6th Position Slide Upper Gib






1-1/4" RB-8 item 17Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1056
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 17Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 20Q - Spring Adjusting Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1672
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 20Q - Spring Adjusting Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 21Q - Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51553
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 21Q - Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 27Q - Tool Adjusting Wedge

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41540
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 27Q - Tool Adjusting Wedge






1-1/4" RB-8 item 28Q - Shoulder Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2192
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 28Q - Shoulder Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 29Q - Toolholder Wedge

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41541
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 29Q - Toolholder Wedge






1-1/4" RB-8 item 30Q - Stripper Bolt

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-1347
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 30Q - Stripper Bolt






1-1/4" RB-8 item 31Q - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 972
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 31Q - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 32Q - Adjusting Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2089
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 32Q - Adjusting Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 33Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51650
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 33Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 34Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50543
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 34Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 35Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 263
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 35Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 36Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1454
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 36Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 37Q - 6th Position Slide Tool Clamp

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41530
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 37Q - 6th Position Slide Tool Clamp






1-1/4" RB-8 item 38Q - Shoulder Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51493
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 38Q - Shoulder Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 39Q - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51708
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 39Q - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 40Q - Latch Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51422
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 40Q - Latch Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 41Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50550
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 41Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 47Q - 6th Pos Slide Operating Cam Lever Assy.

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41545
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 47Q - 6th Pos Slide Operating Cam Lever Assy.






1-1/4" RB-8 item 48Q - 3rd Pos Drive Gear Sector Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41485
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 48Q - 3rd Pos Drive Gear Sector Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 53Q - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14245
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 53Q - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 54Q - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3183
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 54Q - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 55Q - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-4
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 55Q - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 72Q - 3rd Position Slide Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41482
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 72Q - 3rd Position Slide Base






1-1/4" RB-8 item 73Q - 3rd Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-414830
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 73Q - 3rd Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 74Q - Rack - 3rd Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-415470
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 74Q - Rack - 3rd Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 76Q - 3rd Position Slide Operating Cam Lever

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41446
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 76Q - 3rd Position Slide Operating Cam Lever






1-1/4" RB-8 item 82Q - 6th Position Slide Stop Button

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44337
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 82Q - 6th Position Slide Stop Button






1-1/4" RB-8 item 83Q - Bushing in Base - 6th Position

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 83Q - Bushing in Base - 6th Position






1-1/4" RB-8 item 86Q - 6th Position Slide Stop Screw Bracket

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41537
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 86Q - 6th Position Slide Stop Screw Bracket






1-1/4" RB-8 item 91Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 560
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 91Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 92Q - Bushing in Headstock - 6th Position

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 92Q - Bushing in Headstock - 6th Position






1-1/4" RB-8 item 93Q - Bushing in Base - 6th Position

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 93Q - Bushing in Base - 6th Position






1-1/4" RB-8 item 94Q - 6th Position Slide Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-415440
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 94Q - 6th Position Slide Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 95Q - 3rd Position Slide Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-415060
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 95Q - 3rd Position Slide Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 97Q - 3rd Position Slide Stop Button

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44337
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 97Q - 3rd Position Slide Stop Button






1-1/4" RB-8 item 98Q - Bushing in Base - 3rd Position

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 98Q - Bushing in Base - 3rd Position






1-1/4" RB-8 item 99Q - Bushing in Headstock - 3rd Position

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 99Q - Bushing in Headstock - 3rd Position






1-1/4" RB-8 item 100Q - 3rd Position Slide Operating Lever Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41557
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 100Q - 3rd Position Slide Operating Lever Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 102Q - Pin for Rack - 3rd Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3491
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 102Q - Pin for Rack - 3rd Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 103Q - Screw for Rack - 3rd Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1110
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 103Q - Screw for Rack - 3rd Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 104Q - Fitting

Acme Gridley replacement part number 8047
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 104Q - Fitting






1-1/4" RB-8 item 105Q - Side Adjusting Gib - 3rd Position Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41558
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 105Q - Side Adjusting Gib - 3rd Position Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 106Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1407
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 106Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 107Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50313
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 107Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 108Q - 3rd Position Slide Upper Gib

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41490
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 108Q - 3rd Position Slide Upper Gib






1-1/4" RB-8 item 109Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1056
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 109Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 113Q - Spring Adjusting Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1672
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 113Q - Spring Adjusting Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 114Q - Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51553
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 114Q - Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 116Q - 3rd Position Slide Stop Screw Bracket

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41489
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 116Q - 3rd Position Slide Stop Screw Bracket






1-1/4" RB-8 item 122Q - Tool Adjusting Wedge

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41540
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 122Q - Tool Adjusting Wedge






1-1/4" RB-8 item 123Q - Shoulder Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2192
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 123Q - Shoulder Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 124Q - Toolholder Wedge

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41541
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 124Q - Toolholder Wedge






1-1/4" RB-8 item 125Q - Stripper Bolt

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-1347
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 125Q - Stripper Bolt






1-1/4" RB-8 item 126Q - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 972
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 126Q - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 127Q - Adjusting Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2089
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 127Q - Adjusting Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 128Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51650
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 128Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 131Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50543
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 131Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 132Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 263
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 132Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 134Q - 3rd Position Slide Tool Clamp

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41539
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 134Q - 3rd Position Slide Tool Clamp






1-1/4" RB-8 item 135Q - Shoulder Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51493
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 135Q - Shoulder Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 136Q - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51708
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 136Q - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 137Q - Latch Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51422
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 137Q - Latch Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 138Q - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50550
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 138Q - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 139Q - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 560
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 139Q - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 141Q - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14245
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 141Q - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 142Q - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3183
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 142Q - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 143Q - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-4
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 143Q - Pin





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers