Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-5/8" RBN-8

Acme Gridley 1-5/8 RBN-8 Parts Catalog Group H

1-5/8" RBN-8 item 20H - Twin Disc Clutch Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 16617
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 20H - Twin Disc Clutch Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23H - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 443980
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23H - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24H - Thrust Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17437
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24H - Thrust Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25H - Worm

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38180
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25H - Worm






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26H - Center Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17825
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 26H - Center Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 29H - Large Worm Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-381795
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 29H - Large Worm Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34H - Outside Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38197
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 34H - Outside Retainer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 35H - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1106
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 35H - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 36H - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17439
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 36H - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 37H - Inside Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38168
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 37H - Inside Retainer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 38H - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1173
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 38H - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 39H - Clutch Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38170
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 39H - Clutch Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41H - Roller Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17656
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 41H - Roller Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 44H - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44395
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 44H - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 56H - Brake Drum

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-385840
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 56H - Brake Drum






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 135H - Bearing Retainer Housing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38169
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 135H - Bearing Retainer Housing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 185H - Brake Lever Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-389160
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 185H - Brake Lever Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 186H - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17088
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 186H - Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 187H - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14245
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 187H - Roll






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 188H - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3185
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 188H - Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 189H - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-19
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 189H - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 190H - Brake Band Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-409191
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 190H - Brake Band Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 194H - Brake Lining

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-404891
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 194H - Brake Lining






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 196H - Brake Anchor

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-384881
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 196H - Brake Anchor






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 199H - Adjusting Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 02657-19
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 199H - Adjusting Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 202H - Cushion

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-4040
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 202H - Cushion






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 203H - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 973
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 203H - Washer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 204H - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 261
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 204H - Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 205H - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15350
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 205H - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 206H - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38347
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 206H - Stud






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 207H - Brake Operating Cam

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38428
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 207H - Brake Operating Cam






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 208H - Stop for Brake Lever

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44448
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 208H - Stop for Brake Lever






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 212H - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number D-44377
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 212H - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 213H - Splined Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44399
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 213H - Splined Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 214H - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 443960
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 214H - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 215H - Bearing Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-381580
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 215H - Bearing Retainer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 216H - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44326
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 216H - Shim






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 217H - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1156
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 217H - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 219H - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44467
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 219H - Spacer





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers