Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

National Acme Group N - Lower Cross Slide and Top Slide - Front

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group N

1-1/4" RB-8 item 2N - 4th Position Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 21107
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 2N - 4th Position Adjusting Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 3N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1139
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 3N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 4N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1492
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 4N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 5N - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 260
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 5N - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 7N - Side Gib for 4th Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41410
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 7N - Side Gib for 4th Position Cross Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 8N - 4th Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-414020
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 8N - 4th Position Cross Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 9N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1156
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 9N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 10N - 4th Position Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-97405
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 10N - 4th Position Adjusting Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 11N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-1535
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 11N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 13N - 4th Position Cross Slide Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41401
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 13N - 4th Position Cross Slide Base






1-1/4" RB-8 item 17N - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3673
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 17N - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 18N - Side Adjusting Screw for Tool Holder

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1671
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 18N - Side Adjusting Screw for Tool Holder






1-1/4" RB-8 item 19N - Right Hand Gib for 4th Pos Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41455
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 19N - Right Hand Gib for 4th Pos Cross Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 21N - Left Hand Gib for 4th Pos Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41409
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 21N - Left Hand Gib for 4th Pos Cross Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 23N - 4th Position Stop Bracket Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41427
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 23N - 4th Position Stop Bracket Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 26N - Stop Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1504
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 26N - Stop Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 27N - 4th Position Adjusting Plate Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2178
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 27N - 4th Position Adjusting Plate Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 29N - Plunger Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-182
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 29N - Plunger Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 30N - Tee Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14738
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 30N - Tee Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 31N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1052
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 31N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 33N - 4th Position Adjusting Block

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41404
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 33N - 4th Position Adjusting Block






1-1/4" RB-8 item 34N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1220
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 34N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 35N - Plunger Bar

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41406
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 35N - Plunger Bar






1-1/4" RB-8 item 36N - Plunger

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41414
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 36N - Plunger






1-1/4" RB-8 item 41N - Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 21107
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 41N - Adjusting Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 42N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1156
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 42N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 44N - 1st Position Stop Bracket Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40932
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 44N - 1st Position Stop Bracket Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 45N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1106
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 45N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 48N - Stop Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1504
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 48N - Stop Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 57N - 1st Position Cross Slide Adjusting Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number 42023
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 57N - 1st Position Cross Slide Adjusting Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 60N - Adjusting Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2086
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 60N - Adjusting Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 67N - 1st Position Cross Slide Chip Guard

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40033
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 67N - 1st Position Cross Slide Chip Guard






1-1/4" RB-8 item 68N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51959
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 68N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 71N - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3473
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 71N - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 72N - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-62
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 72N - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 74N - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50968
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 74N - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 75N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 173
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 75N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 76N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1483
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 76N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 77N - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 261
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 77N - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 80N - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14367
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 80N - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 81N - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14261
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 81N - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 82N - 1st Position Adjusting Block Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40931
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 82N - 1st Position Adjusting Block Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 83N - Gib

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38022
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 83N - Gib






1-1/4" RB-8 item 85N - Straight Gib

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40456
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 85N - Straight Gib






1-1/4" RB-8 item 87N - 1st Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-400200
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 87N - 1st Position Cross Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 94N - Chip Guard - 4th Position Cross Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41416
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 94N - Chip Guard - 4th Position Cross Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 95N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-1832
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 95N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 98N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1106
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 98N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 107N - 1st Position Cross Slide Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40060
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 107N - 1st Position Cross Slide Base






1-1/4" RB-8 item 108N - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 108N - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 109N - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3113
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 109N - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 116N - Tapped Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44427
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 116N - Tapped Clamp Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 117N - Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44426
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 117N - Clamp Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 118N - 4th Pos Slide Operating Lever Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41428
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 118N - 4th Pos Slide Operating Lever Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 120N - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17022
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 120N - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 121N - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15842
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 121N - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 122N - Adjusting Block Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41420
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 122N - Adjusting Block Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 123N - Clamp Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44338
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 123N - Clamp Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 124N - Clamp Stud Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3157
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 124N - Clamp Stud Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 125N - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14208
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 125N - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 126N - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3180
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 126N - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 127N - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-22
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 127N - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 128N - Swivel Block

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41400
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 128N - Swivel Block






1-1/4" RB-8 item 129N - Operating Lever Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-41419
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 129N - Operating Lever Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 130N - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51195
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 130N - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 132N - Tapped Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44427
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 132N - Tapped Clamp Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 133N - Clamp Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44426
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 133N - Clamp Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 134N - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15351
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 134N - Pin





Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers