Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

1148-Crank-Safety-Mechanism

22 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Crank Safety Mechanism Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-828571
Product details for 22 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Crank Safety Mechanism Assembly






23 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Housing Assembly for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-824491
Product details for 23 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Housing Assembly for Crank Safety Mechanism






24 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Plunger for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-447741
Product details for 24 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Plunger for Crank Safety Mechanism






25 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - End Plate for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-824481
Product details for 25 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - End Plate for Crank Safety Mechanism






26 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1118
Product details for 26 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism






27 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-284
Product details for 27 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring for Crank Safety Mechanism






28 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-20
Product details for 28 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism






29 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-1574
Product details for 29 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism






30 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Limit Switch for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number E-15273
Product details for 30 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Limit Switch for Crank Safety Mechanism






31 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-578
Product details for 31 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism






32 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Cord Connector for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 02722-12
Product details for 32 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Cord Connector for Crank Safety Mechanism






33 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1095
Product details for 33 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism






38 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Arm for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-82457
Product details for 38 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Arm for Crank Safety Mechanism






39 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-866
Product details for 39 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism






40 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Taper Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 4475
Product details for 40 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Taper Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism






41 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Taper Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 4972
Product details for 41 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Taper Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism






42 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Crank Safety Mechanism Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-828570
Product details for 42 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Crank Safety Mechanism Assembly






43 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Housing for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-424490
Product details for 43 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Housing for Crank Safety Mechanism






44 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Cover for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-424480
Product details for 44 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Cover for Crank Safety Mechanism






45 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Plate for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-447740
Product details for 45 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Plate for Crank Safety Mechanism






46 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-284
Product details for 46 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring for Crank Safety Mechanism






47 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-14
Product details for 47 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Spring Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism






48 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1106
Product details for 48 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Screw for Crank Safety Mechanism






49 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Limit Switch for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number E-15273
Product details for 49 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Limit Switch for Crank Safety Mechanism






50 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Bushing for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number 03008-1
Product details for 50 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Bushing for Crank Safety Mechanism






51 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-857
Product details for 51 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Safety Pin for Crank Safety Mechanism






52 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Crank Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AT-963492
Product details for 52 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Crank Assembly






53 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Cover for under Crank Safety Mechanism

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-382253
Product details for 53 - 1-1/4" RB-8 - Cover for under Crank Safety Mechanism





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers