Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

National Acme Group E - Main Drive and Change Gears and Power Drive

Acme Gridley 1-5/8 RBN-8 Parts Catalog Group E

1-5/8" RBN-8 item 3E - Large Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38152
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 3E - Large Range Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 4E - Spiral Bevel Pinion Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-40153
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 4E - Spiral Bevel Pinion Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 8E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44414
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 8E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 9E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17429
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 9E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 21E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17369
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 21E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17425
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 23E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24E - Bearing Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number AT-36233
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 24E - Bearing Retainer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 25E - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 30E - Spindle Change Gear Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38164
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 30E - Spindle Change Gear Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 43E - Worm

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40182
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 43E - Worm






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 44E - Small Worm Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38181
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 44E - Small Worm Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 48E - Large Feed Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38203
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 48E - Large Feed Range Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 58E - Spindle Change Range Gear Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-381650
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 58E - Spindle Change Range Gear Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 92E - Split Collar Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44556
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 92E - Split Collar Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 95E - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44353
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 95E - Shim






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 96E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44420
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 96E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 97E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15368
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 97E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 100E - Small Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38148
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 100E - Small Range Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 101E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17677
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 101E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 102E - Split Collar

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40342
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 102E - Split Collar






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 103E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15492
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 103E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 106E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17431
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 106E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 107E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44413
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 107E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 109E - Oil Seal

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15007
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 109E - Oil Seal






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 110E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14890
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 110E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 111E - Outer Bearing Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-382340
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 111E - Outer Bearing Retainer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 112E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 112E - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 113E - Lock Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17962
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 113E - Lock Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 114E - Lock Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17963
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 114E - Lock Washer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 115E - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 16080
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 115E - Thrust Washer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 116E - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15229
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 116E - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 117E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15400
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 117E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 120E - Pulley Shaft Sheave Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-417360
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 120E - Pulley Shaft Sheave Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 121E - Bushing for Pulley

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17568
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 121E - Bushing for Pulley






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 123E - Driving Collar Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-91163
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 123E - Driving Collar Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 124E - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17066
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 124E - Bushing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 125E - Driving Sleeve Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-91164
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 125E - Driving Sleeve Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 126E - Shear Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-1615
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 126E - Shear Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 129E - Motor Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-391751
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 129E - Motor Base






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 130E - Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-39170
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 130E - Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 131E - Adjusting Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 89174
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 131E - Adjusting Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 132E - Lock Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2813
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 132E - Lock Nut






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 133E - Eye Bolt

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-391720
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 133E - Eye Bolt






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 134E - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15157
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 134E - Pin






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 144E - Pulley Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38340
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 144E - Pulley Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 145E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17369
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 145E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 146E - Feed Change Gear Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-381920
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 146E - Feed Change Gear Shaft






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 147E - Split Collar Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44556
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 147E - Split Collar Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 150E - Double Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-384200
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 150E - Double Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 151E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44419
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 151E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 152E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17928
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 152E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 153E - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44352
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 153E - Shim






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 154E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44416
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 154E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 155E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17824
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 155E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 156E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44417
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 156E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 157E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15402
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 157E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 159E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17369
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 159E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 160E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44419
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 160E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 161E - Feed Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38199
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 161E - Feed Range Gear






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 162E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17427
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 162E - Bearing






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 163E - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44118
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 163E - Shim






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 164E - Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38435
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 164E - Retainer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 165E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 165E - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 167E - Bearing Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number AT-36184
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 167E - Bearing Retainer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 168E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 168E - Screw






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 169E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14893
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 169E - Spacer






1-5/8" RBN-8 item 170E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15368
Product details for 1-5/8" RBN-8 item 170E - Adjusting Nut Assembly





Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers