Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group B

1-1/4" RB-8 item 1B - Spool

Acme Gridley replacement part number 716340
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 1B - Spool






1-1/4" RB-8 item 6B - Pusher Tube and Spool Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40973
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 6B - Pusher Tube and Spool Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 7B - Spool Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number JM-2770-99
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 7B - Spool Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 8B - Pusher

Acme Gridley replacement part number JM-2000-99
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 8B - Pusher






1-1/4" RB-8 item 9B - Collet Tube Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40629
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 9B - Collet Tube Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 10B - Collet

Acme Gridley replacement part number JM-1000-99
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 10B - Collet






1-1/4" RB-8 item 11B - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1065
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 11B - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 12B - Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-706320 or 15466
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 12B - Collet Tube Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 14B - Collet Seat Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-3402
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 14B - Collet Seat Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 15B - Collet Seat

Acme Gridley replacement part number 71658
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 15B - Collet Seat






1-1/4" RB-8 item 17B - Spindle Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-17332
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 17B - Spindle Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 18B - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1156
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 18B - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 19B - Spindle Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-17332
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 19B - Spindle Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 21B - Bearing Spacer - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40604
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 21B - Bearing Spacer - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 22B - Front Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40606
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 22B - Front Retainer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 25B - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3816
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 25B - Key






1-1/4" RB-8 item 27B - Spindle Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-406031
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 27B - Spindle Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 28B - Oil Flinger - Front

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40653
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 28B - Oil Flinger - Front






1-1/4" RB-8 item 29B - Flinger Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-406101
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 29B - Flinger Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 34B - Wave Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number 70640
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 34B - Wave Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 35B - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-70649
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 35B - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 39B - Spindle Bearing - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-17708
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 39B - Spindle Bearing - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 40B - Oil Flinger - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-706540
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 40B - Oil Flinger - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 41B - Bearing Reatainer - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40617
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 41B - Bearing Reatainer - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 42B - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1170
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 42B - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 43B - Spindle Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40618
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 43B - Spindle Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 44B - Spindle Gear Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 706190
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 44B - Spindle Gear Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 47B - Finger Holder Spool

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-706361
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 47B - Finger Holder Spool






1-1/4" RB-8 item 48B - Finger Holder Body Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-709692
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 48B - Finger Holder Body Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 49B - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1164
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 49B - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 50B - Finger

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-70641
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 50B - Finger






1-1/4" RB-8 item 51B - Hinge Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-4066
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 51B - Hinge Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 52B - Finger Holder Thrust Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-706380
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 52B - Finger Holder Thrust Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 55B - Collet Tube Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 6530
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 55B - Collet Tube Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 56B - Lock Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2047
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 56B - Lock Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 70B - Finger Holder Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-709682
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 70B - Finger Holder Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 73B - Plunger Head

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-44901 or 44196
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 73B - Plunger Head






1-1/4" RB-8 item 74B - Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number 4993
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 74B - Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 75B - Plunger

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14536 or XA-6171
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 75B - Plunger






1-1/4" RB-8 item 76B - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40655
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 76B - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 77B - Bearing Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-44771
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 77B - Bearing Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 80B - Flinger Spacer - Rear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40611
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 80B - Flinger Spacer - Rear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 96B - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 4246
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 96B - Pin





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers