Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group A Spindle Carrier and Stem Assembly AM-409600 Locking Block BM-82622 Screw 1074 Locking Pin Bushing AM-40091 Locking Pin AM-40092 Lever Stud A-82102 Binding Pin 44016 Thrust Washer 15923 Center Drive Gear Assembly AM-40229 Thrust Ring A-38565 Stop Screw 2105 or 52707 Stop Screw Nut 51163 Locking Pin Spring Plunger B-824310 Locking Pin Spring A-44515 Spindle Drive Gear AM-401980 Spindle Drive Shaft Washer 2409 Cotter Pin 51667 Spindle Drive Shaft Nut 2808 Dowel Pin 15351 Shaft A-40099 Indexing Disc Assembly AM-40961 Screw 1191 Indexing Plate AM-40098 Screw 1058 Dowel Pin 50046 Index Disc Bushing 52839 Bearing 17424 Roll 14208 Roll Stud 329 Pin 01485-24 Locking Pin Lever Assembly AM-40963 Bushing 52199 Drum Shaft A-38750 Roll 14258 Roll Stud XA-5331 Taper Pin 50027 Locking Pin Lever Cam AM-40090 Screw 1053 Dowel Pin 4427 Revolving Arm Assembly AM-40962 Screw 1158 Index Gear AM-40602 Screw 1143 Screw 1143 Washer 50968 Nut 264 Threaded Sleeve for Stop Screws 44267 Nut 264 Washer 2416 Washer 2546 Screw 43 Indexing Guide Plate AM-40089 Key 2635 Screw 1063 Screw (long) End of Stem Bushing 17213 Indexing Disc Gear AM-40100 Indexing Disc AM-40096 Nut Sleeve AM-40542 Locking Pin Spring Lever Assembly AM-40544 Bushing C-17007 Oiler Shaft AM-40540 Fitting Washer 15916

1-1/4" RB-8 item 1A - Spindle Carrier and Stem Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-409600
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 1A - Spindle Carrier and Stem Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 2A - Locking Block

Acme Gridley replacement part number BM-82622
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 2A - Locking Block






1-1/4" RB-8 item 3A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1074
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 3A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 4A - Locking Pin Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40091
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 4A - Locking Pin Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 5A - Locking Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40092
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 5A - Locking Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 6A - Lever Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-82102
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 6A - Lever Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 7A - Binding Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44016
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 7A - Binding Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 8A - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15923
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 8A - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 9A - Center Drive Gear Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40229
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 9A - Center Drive Gear Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 10A - Thrust Ring

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38565
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 10A - Thrust Ring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 11A - Stop Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2105 or 52707
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 11A - Stop Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 12A - Stop Screw Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51163
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 12A - Stop Screw Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 13A - Locking Pin Spring Plunger

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-824310
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 13A - Locking Pin Spring Plunger






1-1/4" RB-8 item 14A - Locking Pin Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-44515
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 14A - Locking Pin Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 17A - Spindle Drive Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-401980
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 17A - Spindle Drive Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 18A - Spindle Drive Shaft Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2409
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 18A - Spindle Drive Shaft Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 19A - Cotter Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51667
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 19A - Cotter Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 20A - Spindle Drive Shaft Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2808
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 20A - Spindle Drive Shaft Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 21A - Dowel Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15351
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 21A - Dowel Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 26A - Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-40099
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 26A - Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 27A - Indexing Disc Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40961
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 27A - Indexing Disc Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 28A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1191
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 28A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 29A - Indexing Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40098
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 29A - Indexing Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 30A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1058
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 30A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 31A - Dowel Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50046
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 31A - Dowel Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 32A - Index Disc Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 52839
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 32A - Index Disc Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 35A - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17424
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 35A - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 38A - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14208
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 38A - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 39A - Roll Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 329
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 39A - Roll Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 40A - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-24
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 40A - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 41A - Locking Pin Lever Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40963
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 41A - Locking Pin Lever Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 42A - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 52199
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 42A - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 43A - Drum Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38750
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 43A - Drum Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 44A - Roll

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14258
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 44A - Roll






1-1/4" RB-8 item 45A - Roll Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-5331
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 45A - Roll Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 46A - Taper Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50027
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 46A - Taper Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 47A - Locking Pin Lever Cam

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40090
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 47A - Locking Pin Lever Cam






1-1/4" RB-8 item 48A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 48A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 49A - Dowel Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 4427
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 49A - Dowel Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 50A - Revolving Arm Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40962
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 50A - Revolving Arm Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 51A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1158
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 51A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 52A - Index Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40602
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 52A - Index Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 53A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1143
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 53A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 54A - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50968
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 54A - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 55A - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 264
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 55A - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 57A - Threaded Sleeve for Stop Screws

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44267
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 57A - Threaded Sleeve for Stop Screws






1-1/4" RB-8 item 58A - Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 264
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 58A - Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 62A - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2416
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 62A - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 63A - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2546
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 63A - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 64A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 43
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 64A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 65A - Indexing Guide Plate

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40089
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 65A - Indexing Guide Plate






1-1/4" RB-8 item 67A - Key

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2635
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 67A - Key






1-1/4" RB-8 item 68A - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1063
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 68A - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 73A - End of Stem Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17213
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 73A - End of Stem Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 74A - Indexing Disc Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40100
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 74A - Indexing Disc Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 75A - Indexing Disc

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40096
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 75A - Indexing Disc






1-1/4" RB-8 item 78A - Sleeve

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40542
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 78A - Sleeve






1-1/4" RB-8 item 79A - Locking Pin Spring Lever Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40544
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 79A - Locking Pin Spring Lever Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 80A - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17007
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 80A - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 82A - Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40540
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 82A - Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 83A - Fitting Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15916
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 83A - Fitting Washer





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers