Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group T

1-1/4" RB-8 item 1T - Spool Guard Shaft Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-841221
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 1T - Spool Guard Shaft Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 3T - Plunger

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14544
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 3T - Plunger






1-1/4" RB-8 item 4T - Knob

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44251
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 4T - Knob






1-1/4" RB-8 item 5T - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-1
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 5T - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 8T - Aligning Disc

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40129
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 8T - Aligning Disc






1-1/4" RB-8 item 9T - Pusher Tube Guard Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40130
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 9T - Pusher Tube Guard Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 10T - Pusher Tube Guard Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-82131
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 10T - Pusher Tube Guard Retainer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 11T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1056
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 11T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 12T - Thrust Collar or Bushing for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number 711340
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 12T - Thrust Collar or Bushing for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 14T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1072
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 14T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 19T - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 3612
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 19T - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 22T - Support Ring for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40577
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 22T - Support Ring for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 25T - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15238
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 25T - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 26T - Shoe

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38494
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 26T - Shoe






1-1/4" RB-8 item 27T - Cover for Stock Reel Stand

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-387060
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 27T - Cover for Stock Reel Stand






1-1/4" RB-8 item 28T - Rear Reel Disc for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40354
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 28T - Rear Reel Disc for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 29T - Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2275
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 29T - Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 31T - Support Geared Ring for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40123
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 31T - Support Geared Ring for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 34T - Support Shaft for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-40121
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 34T - Support Shaft for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 35T - Hinge Pin for Stock Reel Stand

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-1735
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 35T - Hinge Pin for Stock Reel Stand






1-1/4" RB-8 item 38T - Support Yoke for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-389890
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 38T - Support Yoke for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 39T - Stock Tube for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number 711130
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 39T - Stock Tube for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 40T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50550
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 40T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 41T - Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-384231
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 41T - Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 43T - Base for Stock Reel Stand

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-824982
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 43T - Base for Stock Reel Stand






1-1/4" RB-8 item 45T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1072
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 45T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 46T - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 976
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 46T - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 47T - Spring

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-10
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 47T - Spring






1-1/4" RB-8 item 51T - Handle for Hand Chucking Lever

Acme Gridley replacement part number 82146
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 51T - Handle for Hand Chucking Lever






1-1/4" RB-8 item 52T - Hand Chucking Lever Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-829800
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 52T - Hand Chucking Lever Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 54T - Link for Hand Chucking Lever

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-82144
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 54T - Link for Hand Chucking Lever






1-1/4" RB-8 item 56T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1052
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 56T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 57T - Shoe for Hand Chucking Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 381360
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 57T - Shoe for Hand Chucking Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 59T - Hand Chucking Slide Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40979
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 59T - Hand Chucking Slide Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 64T - Stop Collar

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15814
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 64T - Stop Collar






1-1/4" RB-8 item 65T - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50043
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 65T - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 66T - Stud for Hand Chucking Lever

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14405
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 66T - Stud for Hand Chucking Lever






1-1/4" RB-8 item 67T - Pin for Hand Chucking Lever

Acme Gridley replacement part number 01485-23
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 67T - Pin for Hand Chucking Lever






1-1/4" RB-8 item 68T - Hand Chucking Slide Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14356
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 68T - Hand Chucking Slide Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 69T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1385
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 69T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 70T - Pivot Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14353
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 70T - Pivot Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 71T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1410
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 71T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 72T - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number D-44151
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 72T - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 75T - Guide Bushing for Hand Chucking Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 38587
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 75T - Guide Bushing for Hand Chucking Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 76T - Stud

Acme Gridley replacement part number 84066
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 76T - Stud






1-1/4" RB-8 item 77T - Guide Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-401270
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 77T - Guide Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 78T - Roll for Hand Chucking Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14262
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 78T - Roll for Hand Chucking Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 79T - Stud for Hand Chucking Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14406
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 79T - Stud for Hand Chucking Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 82T - Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 50947
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 82T - Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 83T - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1522
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 83T - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 84T - Bushing for Hand Chucking Slide

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17343
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 84T - Bushing for Hand Chucking Slide






1-1/4" RB-8 item 94T - Locking Stud for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44323
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 94T - Locking Stud for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 95T - Lockwasher for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2548
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 95T - Lockwasher for Stock Reel






1-1/4" RB-8 item 96T - Nut for Stock Reel

Acme Gridley replacement part number 51195
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 96T - Nut for Stock Reel





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers