Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB-8

Acme Gridley 1-1/4 RB-8 Parts Catalog Group E

1-1/4" RB-8 item 3E - Large Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38152
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 3E - Large Range Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 4E - Spiral Bevel Pinion Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40153
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 4E - Spiral Bevel Pinion Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 8E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44414
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 8E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 9E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17429
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 9E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 21E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17369
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 21E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 23E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17425
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 23E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 24E - Bearing Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number AT-36233
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 24E - Bearing Retainer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 25E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 25E - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 30E - Spindle Change Gear Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38164
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 30E - Spindle Change Gear Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 43E - Worm

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40182
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 43E - Worm






1-1/4" RB-8 item 44E - Small Worm Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38181
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 44E - Small Worm Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 48E - Large Feed Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38203
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 48E - Large Feed Range Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 58E - Spindle Change Range Gear Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-381650
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 58E - Spindle Change Range Gear Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 92E - Split Collar Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44556
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 92E - Split Collar Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 95E - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44353
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 95E - Shim






1-1/4" RB-8 item 96E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44420
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 96E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 97E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15368
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 97E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 100E - Small Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38148
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 100E - Small Range Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 101E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17677
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 101E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 102E - Split Collar

Acme Gridley replacement part number AM-40342
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 102E - Split Collar






1-1/4" RB-8 item 103E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15492
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 103E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 106E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17431
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 106E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 107E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44413
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 107E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 109E - Oil Seal

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15007
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 109E - Oil Seal






1-1/4" RB-8 item 110E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14890
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 110E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 111E - Outer Bearing Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-382340
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 111E - Outer Bearing Retainer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 112E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 112E - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 113E - Lock Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17962
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 113E - Lock Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 114E - Lock Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17963
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 114E - Lock Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 115E - Thrust Washer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 16080
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 115E - Thrust Washer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 116E - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15229
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 116E - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 117E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15400
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 117E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 120E - Pulley Shaft Sheave Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-417360
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 120E - Pulley Shaft Sheave Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 121E - Bushing for Pulley

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17568
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 121E - Bushing for Pulley






1-1/4" RB-8 item 123E - Driving Collar Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-91163
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 123E - Driving Collar Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 124E - Bushing

Acme Gridley replacement part number C-17066
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 124E - Bushing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 125E - Driving Sleeve Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number B-91164
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 125E - Driving Sleeve Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 126E - Shear Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number XA-1615
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 126E - Shear Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 129E - Motor Base

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-391751
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 129E - Motor Base






1-1/4" RB-8 item 130E - Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-39170
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 130E - Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 131E - Adjusting Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 89174
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 131E - Adjusting Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 132E - Lock Nut

Acme Gridley replacement part number 2813
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 132E - Lock Nut






1-1/4" RB-8 item 133E - Eye Bolt

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-391720
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 133E - Eye Bolt






1-1/4" RB-8 item 134E - Pin

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15157
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 134E - Pin






1-1/4" RB-8 item 144E - Pulley Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38340
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 144E - Pulley Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 145E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17369
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 145E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 146E - Feed Change Gear Shaft

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-381920
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 146E - Feed Change Gear Shaft






1-1/4" RB-8 item 147E - Split Collar Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44556
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 147E - Split Collar Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 150E - Double Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-384200
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 150E - Double Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 151E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44419
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 151E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 152E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17928
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 152E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 153E - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44352
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 153E - Shim






1-1/4" RB-8 item 154E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44416
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 154E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 155E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17824
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 155E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 156E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44417
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 156E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 157E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15402
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 157E - Adjusting Nut Assembly






1-1/4" RB-8 item 159E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17369
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 159E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 160E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44419
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 160E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 161E - Feed Range Gear

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38199
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 161E - Feed Range Gear






1-1/4" RB-8 item 162E - Bearing

Acme Gridley replacement part number 17427
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 162E - Bearing






1-1/4" RB-8 item 163E - Shim

Acme Gridley replacement part number 44118
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 163E - Shim






1-1/4" RB-8 item 164E - Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number A-38435
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 164E - Retainer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 165E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 165E - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 167E - Bearing Retainer

Acme Gridley replacement part number AT-36184
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 167E - Bearing Retainer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 168E - Screw

Acme Gridley replacement part number 1053
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 168E - Screw






1-1/4" RB-8 item 169E - Spacer

Acme Gridley replacement part number 14893
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 169E - Spacer






1-1/4" RB-8 item 170E - Adjusting Nut Assembly

Acme Gridley replacement part number 15368
Product details for 1-1/4" RB-8 item 170E - Adjusting Nut Assembly





Acme Gridley 1-1/4" RB8, 1-5/8" RBN8, 1-5/8" RA6, 1-5/8" RB6, 2" RB6 Spindle Speed & Feed Gears

Feed change gears 96 teeth per set
Spindle speed gears 96 teeth per set
2"-6 spline, 1-1/2" face, 8/10 pitch helical

NUMBER OF
TEETH
PART NUMBER RH OR LH
22 82242 or NA16-22R R
24 82243 or NA16-24R R
26 82244 or NA16-26R R
28 82245 or NA16-28R R
30 82246 or NA16-30R R
32 82247 or NA16-32R R
34 82248 or NA16-34R R
36 82249 or NA16-36R R
38 82250 or NA16-38R R
40 82251 or NA16-40R R
42 82252 or NA16-42R R
44 82253 or NA16-44R R
46 82254 or NA16-46R R
48 82255 or NA16-48R R
50 82256 or NA16-50R R
52 82257 or NA16-52R R
54 86547 or NA16-54R R
56 86548 or NA16-56R R
58 NA16-58R R
44 NA16-44L L
46 NA16-46L L
48 A-38254 or NA16-48L L
50 A-38256 or NA16-50L L
52 82388 or NA16-52L L
54 82258 or NA16-54L L
56 82259 or NA16-56L L
58 82260 or NA16-58L L
60 82261 or NA16-60L L
62 82262 or NA16-62L L
64 82263 or NA16-64L L
66 82534 or NA16-66L L
68 82535 or NA16-68L L
70 82536 or NA16-70L L
72 82537 or NA16-72L L
74 82538 or NA16-74L L
76 82539 or NA16-76L L
78 82540 or NA16-78L L
80 82541 or NA16-80L L
82 82543 or NA16-82L L
84 86240 or NA16-84L L
86 86241 or NA16-86L L
88 86242 or NA16-88L L

Main Menu

Multispindle Screw Machines

Innovations & Attachments

Parts & Tooling Catalogs

Service & Support

 

JEM Automatics is a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

 We are a FANUC Authorized CNC System Integrator

JEM Automatics & Tooling, Inc.


22845 Hoover Road
Warren, Michigan 48089
v: (586) 755-7300
f: (586) 755-1229
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join Our Newsletter

Sign up to get our latest news and exclusive offers